Fordham Law School banner photo


Board of Directors


President
Mike Stanton ’86

First Vice President 
Sharon L. McCarthy ’89

Vice Presidents
Laurie Berke-Weiss '83
Hon. Denny Chin '78
Vilia B. Hayes '80
Hon. Sherry Heitler '76
Constantine N. Katsoris '57
Hon. John F. Keenan '54
Hon. Loretta A. Preska '73
Hon. Jacqueline W. Silbermann '72

Treasurer
Maureen Scannell Bateman '68

Corresponding Secretary
Sylvia Fung Chin '77

Recording Secretary
David B. Anders '94

Directors
James S. Brown '72
John R. Costantino '70
Denis F. Cronin '72
John D. Feerick '61
William P. Frank '66
James F. Gill '56
Mark J. Hyland '80
Thomas J. Kavaler '72
George C. Ross '66
James E. Tolan '62
Mark H. Tuohey III '73
John H. Wolff '76

Directors Emeritus
Frances M. Blake '45
Robert D. Bickford, Jr. '74
Timothy J. Brosnan '84
William J. Burke '68
Pamela R. Chepiga '73
E. Carter Corriston '60
Hon. Kevin Thomas Duffy '58
David M. Einhorn '76
Stephen Fearon '63
Thomas J. Fitzpatrick '66
Joseph E. Geoghan '64
Edward W. Greason '58
Margaret Hill '64
Patricia M. Hynes '66
Dennis J. Kenny '61
Andrew M. Lawler '61
David A. Luttinger '62
Robert A. McTamaney '70
Ignatius John Melito '76
Patricia A. Murphy '81
Charles K. O’Neill '72
Robert J. Reilly '75
Hon. Jamie A. Rios '77
Eugene P. Souther '59
Susan S. Webster '84
Donald J. Zoeller '58

Class of 2015
Hon. Vincent Briccetti '80
William Campbell '85
Joseph De Simone '94
Hon. Mark C. Dillon ’84
Brenda Gill '95
Hon. Arthur J. Gonzalez '82
Edward Joyce ’86
Maura K. Monaghan '96
Thomas A. Moore '72
Timothy G. Reynolds '80
Salvatore A. Romanello '97
Betty J. Santangelo '74
Loretta Shaw-Lorello '93
Thomas McC. Souther ’84
Hon. John Sweeny ’74

Class of 2016
Hon. Eileen Bransten '79
Steve Epstein '98
Palmina Fava '97
Scott Fitzgerald '92
Jack Ford '75
Jodi Ganz ’98
Rita Glavin '96
Ellen M. Martin '77
Brian J. McCarthy '78
William Min '90
Maura O’Sullivan '85 
James W. Quinn '71
Elisa Shevlin Rizzo '98
Hon. Renee R. Roth '69
Hon. Thomas R. Suozzi '89

Class of 2017
Hon. Stuart M. Bernstein '75
Todd Cosenza '98
William J. Fenrich '97
Daniel F.X. Geoghan ’99
Eric F. Grossman '93
Rose Gill Hearn '88
Adam S. Hoffinger '82
John J. Kenney '69
Samrat Khichi '98
Annemarie P. McAvoy '87
Willajeanne McLean ’86
Matthew T. McLaughlin '94
Hon. Cathy Seibel '85
Hon. Ellen Spodek ’88
Victoria Turchetti ’03

 

Dates and times of next meetings:

  • Thursday, June 5, 2014
    6:00 PM
    Columbus Club
    8 East 69th Street (between Madison and 5th Avenue)
    New York, NY 10021